AKA

AKA launches ‘ground-breaking’ deal with Cruz Vodka Announces “Touch My Blood” Release Date

AKA launches ‘ground-breaking’ deal with Cruz Vodka Announces “Touch My Blood” Release Date

Apr 06, 2018 |

S. Africa

AKA says this album is his last because he doesn’t think he’ll be able to out-do himself. It’s not just about the music, as a brand, I also think about the lifestyle associated with my brand. – @akaworldwide #cruzwatermelon Cruz vodka and AKA announced their multi million rand collaboration thought to be the largest ever signed by [...]

Read more
Numbers Don’t Lie As Davido, Wizkid, Shatta Wale, Vanessa Mdee, AKA, Yemi Alade are most viewed African Artistes | See MVP List

Numbers Don’t Lie As Davido, Wizkid, Shatta Wale, Vanessa Mdee, AKA, Yemi Alade are most viewed African Artistes | See MVP List

Dec 20, 2017 |

news

The prestigious award #SoundcityMVP is making heavy waves across the continent with fans casting votes for their favorite acts in various categories. Our writers are taking a deeper look at artistes who made the year as an outstanding act in the digital world – this is independent of the Soundcity MVP committee and their process. Artistes [...]

Read more
10 Blazing Music Videos You Need To See This Week

10 Blazing Music Videos You Need To See This Week

Sep 11, 2017 |

Opinion

Here are the list of music that will definitely make your day each day of this week! Simisola Bolatito Ogunleye (born April 19, 1988), professionally known and referred to as Simi Simi – Joromi from her sophomore album “Simisola.” The launch of musician, Simi’s, long-awaited album ‘Simisola’, has seen several fans get quite emotional. The X3M singer who over [...]

Read more